AnaChart data

MRNA analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on MRNA in the AnaChart record, 2019-01-02 to 2026-04-02, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
502
2019-01-02 to 2026-04-02
Scored
502
target and price both known
Reached
407
81.1% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
50
mean 162
Median implied move
+19.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
39
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for MRNA, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering MRNA, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Edward Tenthoff765876.3%174+46.3%2026-02-23
Matthew Harrison554989.1%121+20.5%2025-12-12
Michael Yee434297.7%122+15.4%2024-11-22
Leah Rush Cann391128.2%37+188.5%2025-05-21
Geoff Meacham323093.8%212+4.6%2025-10-23
Salveen Richter271555.6%156+54.5%2026-02-17
Tyler Van Buren272592.6%93+9.4%2025-08-01
Mani Foroohar241875.0%478-45.6%2025-11-21
Luca Issi211676.2%248+12.2%2026-02-17
Eliana Merle201680.0%299+101.5%2026-04-02
Gena Wang191789.5%247+25.9%2025-11-07
Jessica Fye1616100.0%52-2.7%2025-10-23
Hartaj Singh10880.0%94+30.4%2024-09-13
Cory Kasimov10880.0%165-11.5%2026-02-17
Yasmeen Rahimi99100.0%27+12.2%2020-06-04
Jasper Hellweg66100.0%89+10.6%2023-09-13
George Farmer66100.0%72+44.8%2020-11-17
Geulah Livshits6583.3%18+8.6%2023-01-18
Emmanuel Papadakis66100.0%36-13.1%2024-08-06
Gbola Amusa66100.0%77+16.8%2022-12-14
Tim Anderson55100.0%14-1.2%2025-08-04
John Eade55100.0%329+11.6%2024-12-18
Bill Maughan44100.0%87-10.4%2024-05-03
Alan Carr44100.0%52+27.3%2020-12-09
Yifeng Liu44100.0%458+4.6%2024-11-18
Terence Flynn4250.0%7+2.2%2025-12-12
Courtney Breen44100.0%256+21.4%2025-04-24
Alexandria Hammond33100.0%35-24.2%2025-02-14
Dimple Gosai2150.0%35-19.4%2025-11-10
Andrew Galler2150.0%18+46.2%2022-05-04
Jim Birchenough22100.0%530-12.2%2020-11-30
Nick Abbott22100.0%186-50.5%2021-08-13
Andrew Tsai11100.0%0+1.8%2025-12-12
Ying Huang11100.0%44+30.5%2019-01-02
Rajesh Kumar11100.0%32-20.1%2023-07-14
Anthony Paolone00
Douglas Mitchelson00
Myles Minter002025-06-30
Joseph Stringer002025-10-20

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on MRNA, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for MRNA, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free