AnaChart data

SLNO analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on SLNO in the AnaChart record, 2018-02-13 to 2026-04-08, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
122
2018-02-13 to 2026-04-08
Scored
122
target and price both known
Reached
47
38.5% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
118
mean 192
Median implied move
+50.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
15
one identity per person
Ask for the SLNO file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering SLNO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Leland Gershell231878.3%185+37.7%2026-03-18
Yasmeen Rahimi1700.0%+89.3%2025-10-03
James Condulis14321.4%24+50.0%2025-10-01
Kristen Kluska131076.9%108+46.3%2026-04-06
Raghuram Selvaraju13538.5%103+48.1%2026-04-08
Brian Skorney11327.3%203+51.1%2025-09-25
Tyler Van Buren10110.0%38+43.8%2026-04-07
Derek Archila900.0%+126.2%2026-02-27
Debjit Chattopadhyay5240.0%48+27.2%2025-08-07
Dae Gon HA22100.0%306+40.1%2024-10-01
Etzer Darout11100.0%319-71.0%2021-03-08
Francois Brisebois11100.0%868-75.6%2020-01-10
Kalpit Patel100.0%+54.5%2026-04-07
Jason Mccarthy11100.0%1490-84.6%2018-02-13
Yale Jen100.0%+55.8%2025-03-27

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on SLNO, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the SLNO file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.