AnaChart data

TRVI analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on TRVI in the AnaChart record, 2019-06-03 to 2026-03-19, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
97
2019-06-03 to 2026-03-19
Scored
97
target and price both known
Reached
74
76.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
403
mean 718
Median implied move
+184.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
18
one identity per person
Ask for the TRVI file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering TRVI, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Serge Belanger241979.2%986+268.9%2026-03-18
Annabel Samimy1111100.0%644+120.3%2025-12-19
Leland Gershell10770.0%1007+286.2%2025-11-14
Mayank Mamtani99100.0%379+193.7%2025-08-14
Jason Kolbert9444.4%154+208.4%2026-03-18
Oren Livnat66100.0%221+94.2%2025-03-19
Ryan Deschner5120.0%376+348.2%2025-05-20
Brandon Folkes400.0%+161.7%2026-03-09
Judah Frommer44100.0%214+67.8%2026-03-18
Sean Kim22100.0%617+285.8%2023-10-20
Thomas Smith22100.0%1608+129.6%2022-11-22
Kaveri Pohlman2150.0%224+120.6%2025-11-14
Gary Nachman22100.0%2355+129.7%2019-11-18
Faisal Khurshid22100.0%166+87.3%2025-11-20
Roanna Ruiz22100.0%152+44.9%2025-11-19
Ami Fadia11100.0%2376+38.3%2019-06-03
Debanjana Chatterjee100.0%+124.3%2026-03-19
Nathan Weinstein11100.0%1287+303.2%2022-03-29

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on TRVI, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the TRVI file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.