AnaChart data

VCRA analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on VCRA in the AnaChart record, 2014-08-01 to 2022-01-07, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
112
2014-08-01 to 2022-01-07
Scored
112
target and price both known
Reached
104
92.9% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
57
mean 135
Median implied move
+17.1%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
17
one identity per person
Ask for the VCRA file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering VCRA, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Sean Wieland1919100.0%170+18.0%2022-01-07
Steven Halper1717100.0%201+15.5%2020-04-24
David Larsen141392.9%63+19.8%2022-01-07
Stephanie Davis13753.8%165-10.7%2022-01-07
Sean Dodge10990.0%94+3.3%2021-11-01
Mohan Naidu77100.0%276+25.4%2019-07-26
Matt Hewitt66100.0%84+10.9%2021-12-20
Glen Santangelo55100.0%139+17.8%2021-12-01
Matthew Gillmor55100.0%70+9.8%2021-01-08
Gene Mannheimer44100.0%46+20.5%2019-01-14
Mike Polark33100.0%9-0.2%2022-01-07
Scott Schoenhaus33100.0%101+20.0%2021-10-29
Vikram Kesavabhotla22100.0%84+17.5%2020-03-02
Danielle Antalffy11100.0%3+0.1%2022-01-07
Iris Long11100.0%58+31.1%2021-06-08
Meta Marshall11100.0%23+17.3%2021-06-01
Steven Wardell11100.0%290+24.6%2018-01-30

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on VCRA, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the VCRA file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.